Our Team
School Management
Corinne Ehinger, Principal
Melyssa Felix, Principal
Staff

(E) – English, (G) – German

Administration
Erica Ruf, Finance, Administration
Anna Schädeli, Finance and HR Assistant
Michael Jürgens, Secretary
Kindergarten 3 – 6 Team
Grace Achiebo, Swiss FaBe, Hort Teacher and Group Leader (G)
Laura Baffa, Montessori 3-6, Swiss FaBe, Apprentice Coordinator (G)
Corinne Ehinger, Montessori 3-6, Swiss FaBe, Kindergarten Teacher and Group Leader, Principal (E)
Melyssa Felix, Montessori 3-6, Swiss FaBe, Kindergarten Teacher and Group Leader, Principal (E)
Jacqueline Gall, Swiss FaBe, Hort Teacher and Group Leader (G)
Noa Hafner, Swiss FaBe, Hort Teacher and Group Leader (G)
Cindy Hernandez, Montessori 3-6 (in training), Kindergarten Teacher and Co-Group Leader (E)
Alina Koch, Montessori 3-6, Swiss FaBe, Kindergarten Teacher (G)
Juliane Kreft, Montessori 3-6 (in training), Swiss FaBe, Kindergarten Teacher and Co-Group Leader (G)
Deepali Luthra, Montessori 3-6, Swiss FaBe, Kindergarten Teacher (E)
Claudia Menzner, Montessori 3-6, Swiss FaBe, Kindergarten Teacher (G)
Ana Raffaela Pfister, Montessori 3-6, Kindergarten Teacher and Group Leader (G)
Sharuniya Shanthirakumar, Swiss FaBe, Hort Teacher and Group Leader (G)
0 – 3 Team
Nadja Bachmann, Montessori 0-3, Swiss FaBe, 0-3 Level Leader (G)
Anjana Bonthala, Montessori 3-6, Toddler Community Care Giver (E)
Bella Da Costa, Swiss FaBe, Toddler Community Teacher (G)
Sara Fagliano, Montessori 0-6, Toddler Community Group Leader (E)
Honey Garcia, Swiss FaBe, Infant Community Group Leader (G)
Pinar Kuru, Montessori 0-3, Nido Teacher (E)
Claudia Martinez, Montessori 3-6, 3-6 Level Leader, Infant Community Teacher (E)
Carina Marques, Swiss FaBe, Nido Co-Group Leader (G)
Lejla Segat, Montessori 0-3 (in training), Nido Co-Group Leader (E)
Selma Segat, Montessori 3-6 (in training), Montessori 0-3 Assistant, Infant Community Care Giver (E)
Apprentices and Interns
Starla Alterado, Apprentice (E)
Sueda Erdogan, Intern (G)
Elisa Fernandez de Gamboa, Montessori 3-6, Apprentice (E)
Luis-Ilja Grossi, Apprentice (G)
Florian Hafner, Apprentice (G)
Eleri Hiis, Apprentice (E)
Elma Izairi, Intern (G)
Renata Kolcsar, Intern (E)
Petra Norulakova, Intern (G)
Sophia Ruppen, Intern (G)
Asia El Tawil, Apprentice (G)
Jessica Quintas, Apprentice (G)
Kitchen
Nico Schwendener, Chef
Elimane Sene, Assistant
IT
Varvara Kirakosyan, Digital Marketing and Content Manager
Our Philosophy

Learn about our guiding principles and educational values. Our focus is on holistic child development.

Take a look at our school premises